Briarwood Club, 3475 Broken Woods Dr #401

149,799-0.53%
$149,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,049 SqFt (97 m2)
Price
$142/SqFt ($1,529/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1969
HOA
$933/MO
MLS Number
F10530347
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
223 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Don't miss out on this great corner unit on the 4th floor. A 2-bedroom 2-bath condo in the 55-plus community of Briarwood in the heart of Coral Springs. It is close to restaurants, shopping centers and major highways. Unit is move-in ready for you. Furniture... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Elevator, FamilyDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1969
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-10-06T16:06:19.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash
    • Taxes: 748
    • Real Estate Taxes: 163200
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, None, Other
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Briarwood Club at Coral Springs?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149K
    Price
    -0.53%
    Change Rate
    $142 ft2 / $1,529 m2
    Price Per
    05/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149.8K
    Price
    -6.26%
    Change Rate
    $143 ft2 / $1,537 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $159.8K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $152 ft2 / $1,640 m2
    Price Per
    04/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $159.8K
    Price
    -0.06%
    Change Rate
    $152 ft2 / $1,640 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $159.9K
    Price
    -3.96%
    Change Rate
    $152 ft2 / $1,641 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $166.5K
    Price
    -0.3%
    Change Rate
    $159 ft2 / $1,708 m2
    Price Per
    01/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $167K
    Price
    -0.6%
    Change Rate
    $159 ft2 / $1,714 m2
    Price Per
    10/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $168K
    Price
    -1.18%
    Change Rate
    $160 ft2 / $1,724 m2
    Price Per
    10/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $170K
    Price
    -5.03%
    Change Rate
    $162 ft2 / $1,744 m2
    Price Per
    10/06/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $179K
    Price
    $171 ft2 / $1,837 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Christine TrottaLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View