Cimarron, 4418 Morgan Ln
Townhouse in Davie, FL 33328

549,000-1.82%
$539,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,912
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,912 SqFt (178 m2)
Price
$282/SqFt ($3,034/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2005
HOA
$315/MO
MLS Number
F10551994
View
Other
On Site
94 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 and a half bath townhome in the desirable Cimarron neighborhood of Davie. Inside, warm bamboo flooring runs throughout the home and the layout offers multiple areas to relax or entertain, includin... Read more

Open House

Sunday, May 24
4:00 PM to 8:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, FamilyDiningRoom, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2005
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-13T12:53:48.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 3934
  • Real Estate Taxes: 425720
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, SmokeDetectors, SecurityFence
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cimarron at Davie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,034 m2
Price Per
04/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-1.08%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,091 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$555K
Price
-1.77%
Change Rate
$290 ft2 / $3,124 m2
Price Per
02/16/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$565K
Price
$296 ft2 / $3,181 m2
Price Per
Listed by Derek DettmanDettman Realty Group LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View