The Towns Of Lakeside Green, 4459 Willow Pond Rd #C

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,683
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 27, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,683 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$194/SqFt ($2,085/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1986
HOA
$535/MO
MLS Number
R11058148
On Site
471 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLERS !!!!!! Welcome to this charming 3bed 2 bath Townhome located in the heart of West Palm Beach . Primary suite conveniently situated on the first floor offers privacy and ease .The home boasts a recently updated roof ensuring piece of mind .Enj... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, CathedralCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, VaultedCeilings
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: CeramicTile
    • Construction Type: Townhouse
    • Year Built: 1986
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Garage: No info
      • Listing Date: 2025-01-31T19:00:00.000-00:00
      • Directions: East
      • Pets Allowed: Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities
      • Taxes: 3620.89
      • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN The Towns Of Lakeside Green at West Palm Beach?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      08/27/2025
      Date
      Sold
      Event
      $326K
      Price
      0%
      Change Rate
      $194 ft2 / $2,085 m2
      Price Per
      04/27/2025
      Date
      Price Increased
      Event
      $326K
      Price
      1.91%
      Change Rate
      $194 ft2 / $2,085 m2
      Price Per
      04/27/2025
      Date
      Price Increased
      Event
      $319.9K
      Price
      3.23%
      Change Rate
      $190 ft2 / $2,046 m2
      Price Per
      04/21/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $309.9K
      Price
      -3.13%
      Change Rate
      $184 ft2 / $1,982 m2
      Price Per
      04/10/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $319.9K
      Price
      -3.03%
      Change Rate
      $190 ft2 / $2,046 m2
      Price Per
      03/30/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $329.9K
      Price
      -1.49%
      Change Rate
      $196 ft2 / $2,110 m2
      Price Per
      03/25/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $334.9K
      Price
      -1.21%
      Change Rate
      $199 ft2 / $2,142 m2
      Price Per
      03/05/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $339K
      Price
      -2.87%
      Change Rate
      $201 ft2 / $2,168 m2
      Price Per
      02/25/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $349K
      Price
      -6.93%
      Change Rate
      $207 ft2 / $2,232 m2
      Price Per
      02/01/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $375K
      Price
      $223 ft2 / $2,398 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Jermaine BellCentury 21 WC Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View