Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers, 5055 N Highway A1a #102

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 07, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,251 SqFt (116 m2)
Price
$225/SqFt ($2,426/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1990
HOA
$937/MO
MLS Number
R10947609
View
Garden
On Site
864 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience the epitome of island living and effortless sophistication in this exquisite two-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium nestled within the prestigious Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers. This luxurious enclave seamlessly combines the allure of coastal living with un... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, Storage, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, Individual
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, Electric, HumidityControl
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-01-05T15:59:28.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 5692.64
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireSprinklerSystem, GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest,Open
    • Total Floors in Building: 9
    • Total Units in Complex: 156

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Bryn Mawr Ocean Towers at Fort Pierce?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/07/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $282K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,426 m2
    Price Per
    08/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $282K
    Price
    -5.97%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,426 m2
    Price Per
    08/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -7.69%
    Change Rate
    $240 ft2 / $2,580 m2
    Price Per
    04/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324.9K
    Price
    -7.14%
    Change Rate
    $260 ft2 / $2,796 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    -6.67%
    Change Rate
    $280 ft2 / $3,011 m2
    Price Per
    12/18/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $374.9K
    Price
    -6.04%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,226 m2
    Price Per
    01/05/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $399K
    Price
    $319 ft2 / $3,433 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ronald SuarezDale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View