5406 Gladness Ct
Townhouse in Fort Pierce, FL 34947

299,900-6.67%
$279,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,249 SqFt (116 m2)
Price
$224/SqFt ($2,412/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2024
HOA
$151/MO
MLS Number
F10462555
View
Other
On Site
604 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Ask us about our incentives, builder paid closing cost, and more! The stunning Carlo is located within the family-friendly community of Celebration Pointe. This one-story home features an open floor plan, 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths complete with upgrades inc... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, InsulatedWindows
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2024
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • Senior High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-09-20T11:46:38.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure
  • Taxes: 322
  • Security Information: FireAlarm, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Deeded, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at Fort Pierce?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$279.9K
Price
-6.67%
Change Rate
$224 ft2 / $2,412 m2
Price Per
01/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$299.9K
Price
-0.33%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,585 m2
Price Per
11/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$300.9K
Price
-2.59%
Change Rate
$241 ft2 / $2,593 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$308.9K
Price
-1.91%
Change Rate
$247 ft2 / $2,662 m2
Price Per
06/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$314.9K
Price
-0.94%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,714 m2
Price Per
02/27/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$317.9K
Price
2.91%
Change Rate
$255 ft2 / $2,740 m2
Price Per
11/07/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$308.9K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$247 ft2 / $2,662 m2
Price Per
10/07/2024
Date
Price Increased
Event
$313.9K
Price
0.96%
Change Rate
$251 ft2 / $2,705 m2
Price Per
09/20/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$310.9K
Price
$249 ft2 / $2,679 m2
Price Per
Listed by Gayle Van WagenenLGI Realty- Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View