Boca Teeca, 6200 NW 2nd Ave #1180

395,000-10.13%
$355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,300 SqFt (121 m2)
Price
$273/SqFt ($2,939/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1977
HOA
$592/MO
MLS Number
F10416793
View
GolfCourse,Pool
On Site
861 Days
Updated
25 Days ago
Page Views
0
Totally redone with permits new kitchen bathrooms and flooring. Solid wood kitchen quarts countertops porcelain flooring throughout entire apartment. New jacuzzi and new oversized shower in master bathroom.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: GolfCourse,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, GardenTubRomanTub, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-01-06T19:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2654
    • Real Estate Taxes: 144450
    • Security Information: Other,SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Boca Teeca at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $355K
    Price
    -10.13%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,939 m2
    Price Per
    02/14/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $395K
    Price
    5.33%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,271 m2
    Price Per
    09/02/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $375K
    Price
    -1.06%
    Change Rate
    $288 ft2 / $3,105 m2
    Price Per
    07/25/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379K
    Price
    -2.8%
    Change Rate
    $292 ft2 / $3,138 m2
    Price Per
    07/14/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $389.9K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,228 m2
    Price Per
    05/31/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $397K
    Price
    -0.5%
    Change Rate
    $305 ft2 / $3,287 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399K
    Price
    -0.23%
    Change Rate
    $307 ft2 / $3,304 m2
    Price Per
    02/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    -4.56%
    Change Rate
    $308 ft2 / $3,311 m2
    Price Per
    01/07/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $419K
    Price
    $322 ft2 / $3,469 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sara MeirBest Buys & Rentals • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View