2
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 16, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,823 SqFt (169 m2)
Price
$378/SqFt ($4,074/m2)
Type
House
Built
1986
HOA
$485/MO
MLS Number
R11049340
View
Lake,Pool
On Site
495 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Rarely available, this stunning upgraded two-bedroom, two-bath single-family home, one story with a 2-car garage, is located in the gated community of Boca Pointe Country Club. Boca Pointe CC is one of the only clubs in Boca Raton in which membership is option... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Skylights
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Style: Ranch,Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Verde K-8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • Senior High School: Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-06T12:06:48.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 4882.36
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Villa Flora At Boca Pointe at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/16/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$690K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$378 ft2 / $4,074 m2
Price Per
05/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$690K
Price
-2.82%
Change Rate
$378 ft2 / $4,074 m2
Price Per
05/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$710K
Price
-1.25%
Change Rate
$389 ft2 / $4,192 m2
Price Per
04/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$719K
Price
-0.83%
Change Rate
$394 ft2 / $4,245 m2
Price Per
03/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-1.36%
Change Rate
$398 ft2 / $4,281 m2
Price Per
02/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$735K
Price
-1.34%
Change Rate
$403 ft2 / $4,340 m2
Price Per
01/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$745K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$409 ft2 / $4,399 m2
Price Per
01/06/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$752K
Price
$413 ft2 / $4,440 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jaclyn MuskatFlorida Home Center, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View