Fairway Village, 6595 Parkview Dr #D
Townhouse in Boca Raton, FL 33433

629,000-4.93%
$598,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,903
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,903 SqFt (177 m2)
Price
$314/SqFt ($3,382/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1981
HOA
$220/MO
MLS Number
B26005712
View
Lake,Pond,Water
On Site
55 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Elegantly appointed three-bedroom townhome with WATERVIEWS in the heart of Boca Del Mar. A private courtyard entry welcomes you to the front door. Inside, enjoy a dramatic two-story living room with a fireplace and a wall of glass, creating a bright and open a... Read more

Open House

Sunday, May 24
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake,Pond,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, BreakfastArea, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, Storage, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Skylights
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Style: Other,Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2026-03-23T13:24:33.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools
    • Taxes: 6668.9
    • Real Estate Taxes: 402970
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Fairway Village at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $598K
    Price
    -4.93%
    Change Rate
    $314 ft2 / $3,382 m2
    Price Per
    04/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629K
    Price
    -2.48%
    Change Rate
    $331 ft2 / $3,558 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $645K
    Price
    -2.12%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,648 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $659K
    Price
    $346 ft2 / $3,728 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jory PaulettiBalistreri Real Estate Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View