Plum At Boca Pointe, 6700 Via Regina
Townhouse in Boca Raton, FL 33433

559,0001.95%
$569,900
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,699
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,699 SqFt (158 m2)
Price
$335/SqFt ($3,611/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1986
HOA
$715/MO
MLS Number
R11150264
On Site
134 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful 3BR/3BA corner townhome in the desirable Plum community of Boca Pointe. This 1,699 sq ft residence features a bright, open layout with volume ceilings, garden views, and a flexible den or home office. Upstairs primary suite offers dual sinks, separat... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: Bidet, Bathtub, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: CeramicTile
    • Windows/Treatment: Skylights, StormWindows
    • Year Built: 1986
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Verde K-8
    • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
    • Senior High School: Boca Raton
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-29T23:03:13.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Trash
    • Taxes: 2876
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireAlarm, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Plum At Boca Pointe at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/27/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $569.9K
    Price
    1.95%
    Change Rate
    $335 ft2 / $3,611 m2
    Price Per
    04/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $559K
    Price
    -3.6%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,542 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $579.9K
    Price
    -7.94%
    Change Rate
    $341 ft2 / $3,674 m2
    Price Per
    12/29/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $629.9K
    Price
    $371 ft2 / $3,991 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gabriela SchwartzLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View