Plum At Boca Pointe, 6757 Via Regina
Townhouse in Boca Raton, FL 33433

500,000-5%
$475,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,000
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
2,000 SqFt (186 m2)
Price
$238/SqFt ($2,556/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1987
HOA
$715/MO
MLS Number
R11155681
View
Garden
On Site
113 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
Offering 5,000.00 for buyers closing costs. Motivated Sellers Bring all Offers!! This Townhouse is the largest model with enclosed patio & has been meticulously maintained and cared for. With 2,000 sqft of living space. Including 4 skylights strategically pla... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, EnergyStarQualifiedDryer, EnergyStarQualifiedWasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, SingleHung, Skylights, Sliding
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Verde K-8
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • Senior High School: Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-19T06:56:10.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, ReserveFund, Roof, Security, Trash, Internet
  • Taxes: 7164.72
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, CarbonMonoxideDetectors, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard, SecurityLights
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Guest, PaverBlock
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Plum At Boca Pointe at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475K
Price
-5%
Change Rate
$238 ft2 / $2,556 m2
Price Per
04/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-2.91%
Change Rate
$250 ft2 / $2,691 m2
Price Per
03/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-2.83%
Change Rate
$258 ft2 / $2,772 m2
Price Per
02/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-3.64%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,852 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$550K
Price
$275 ft2 / $2,960 m2
Price Per
Listed by Stephen ShoemakerLPT Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View