Island In The Grove, 7091 Mallorca Cres

4
Beds
41/2
Baths
3,564
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 25, 2025
Parking
3
Size
3,564 SqFt (331 m2)
Price
$196/SqFt ($2,114/m2)
Type
House
Built
1999
HOA
$878/MO
MLS Number
A11688611
View
Water
On Site
554 Days
Updated
161 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW listing in Boca Grove Golf Country Club. Features 18-hole championship golf course by Jim Fazio, state-of-the-art 13,000 sq ft fitness facility, and more. POOL home with pond view, open floorplan and 3-car garage. Bring your design ideas and infuse your ow... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: None
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-05T18:02:20.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 8454
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard

Price History

    11/25/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $196 ft2 / $2,114 m2
    Price Per
    06/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -3.45%
    Change Rate
    $196 ft2 / $2,114 m2
    Price Per
    06/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.2%
    Change Rate
    $203 ft2 / $2,190 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -3.35%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,262 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -3%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,341 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -4.31%
    Change Rate
    $224 ft2 / $2,413 m2
    Price Per
    12/22/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $835K
    Price
    -1.75%
    Change Rate
    $234 ft2 / $2,522 m2
    Price Per
    11/05/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $849.9K
    Price
    $238 ft2 / $2,567 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Laura HiltonCharles Rutenberg Realty Orlan • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View