Villas Of Ocean Dunes, 726 Ocean Dunes Cir
Townhouse in Jupiter, FL 33477

719,000-2.78%
$699,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,746
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
No info
Size
1,746 SqFt (162 m2)
Price
$400/SqFt ($4,309/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1984
HOA
$839/MO
MLS Number
R11158077
View
Garden
On Site
110 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in Ocean Dunes, just two blocks from the beach. This move-in ready home features shiplap accents, wainscoting, and stylish upgrades throughout. Recent renovations include a new roof, impact windows (full storm protecti... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, KitchenDiningCombo, SplitBedrooms, Storage, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1984
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Beacon Cove Intermediate
  • Senior High School: William T. Dwyer
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-26T21:26:19.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Security
  • Taxes: 8265.25
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Complex: 300

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Villas Of Ocean Dunes at Jupiter?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-2.78%
Change Rate
$400 ft2 / $4,309 m2
Price Per
04/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$719K
Price
-6.01%
Change Rate
$412 ft2 / $4,433 m2
Price Per
04/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$765K
Price
-1.29%
Change Rate
$438 ft2 / $4,716 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-2.52%
Change Rate
$444 ft2 / $4,778 m2
Price Per
02/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$795K
Price
-1.73%
Change Rate
$455 ft2 / $4,901 m2
Price Per
01/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$809K
Price
$463 ft2 / $4,987 m2
Price Per
Listed by Kevin KeoghLighthouse Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View