The Palms At Boca Pointe, 7848 Travlers Tree Dr

700,000-1.57%
$689,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,209
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,209 SqFt (205 m2)
Price
$312/SqFt ($3,357/m2)
Type
House
Built
1989
HOA
$566/MO
MLS Number
R11160571
On Site
102 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
7848 Travelers Tree Drive is a bright and inviting two-story residence located within the highly sought-after, gated community of Boca Pointe. This 3-bedroom (3rd Bedroom is a converted loft), 2.5-bath home is filled with natural light, enhanced by impact gla... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, ClosetCabinetry, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Skylights
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1989
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • Senior High School: Spanish River
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-04T09:59:59.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Taxes: 4427.64
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Palms At Boca Pointe at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$689K
Price
-1.57%
Change Rate
$312 ft2 / $3,357 m2
Price Per
04/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,411 m2
Price Per
03/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-3.33%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,533 m2
Price Per
03/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,655 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-1.27%
Change Rate
$351 ft2 / $3,776 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$785K
Price
-1.88%
Change Rate
$355 ft2 / $3,825 m2
Price Per
02/14/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$800K
Price
$362 ft2 / $3,898 m2
Price Per
Listed by Efstathios KakiousisEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View