Fairways Of Boca Lago, 8310 Casa Del Lago #1J

314,990-1.59%
$309,990
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,216 SqFt (113 m2)
Price
$255/SqFt ($2,744/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1978
HOA
$607/MO
MLS Number
F10535203
View
Garden,Lake,Water
On Site
193 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful, peaceful updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom first floor end unit, boasting a side patio, new AC 2024, new roof 2025, located in Boca Lago community. The unit has updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample storage, including modern light fixt... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Lake,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SittingAreaInPrimary, StackedBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1978
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-11-04T17:51:09.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 1952
    • Real Estate Taxes: 311169
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Fairways Of Boca Lago at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $310K
    Price
    -1.59%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,744 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $315K
    Price
    -5.97%
    Change Rate
    $259 ft2 / $2,788 m2
    Price Per
    01/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    -5.61%
    Change Rate
    $275 ft2 / $2,965 m2
    Price Per
    12/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $354.9K
    Price
    -1.39%
    Change Rate
    $292 ft2 / $3,142 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $359.9K
    Price
    $296 ft2 / $3,186 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alexandra MillienOne Step Ahead Realty Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View