Chase Preserve, 8487 Chase Preserve Dr
House in Naples, FL 34113

2
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,433
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 07, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,433 SqFt (226 m2)
Price
$263/SqFt ($2,831/m2)
Type
House
Built
1996
HOA
$312/MO
MLS Number
224105357
View
Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
Updated
314 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step into spacious first-floor living in this impeccably maintained end-unit pool villa, designed for both comfort and entertaining. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the Kitchen, Living Room, and Dining Room, featuring vaulted ceilings, a wet bar, a... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Wet Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Style: Two Story, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 4332.79
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Chase Preserve at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/07/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,831 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -5.19%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,831 m2
    Price Per
    04/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -2.03%
    Change Rate
    $277 ft2 / $2,986 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $283 ft2 / $3,048 m2
    Price Per
    03/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -6.68%
    Change Rate
    $287 ft2 / $3,092 m2
    Price Per
    01/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -3.6%
    Change Rate
    $308 ft2 / $3,314 m2
    Price Per
    01/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $777K
    Price
    $319 ft2 / $3,438 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Karin ThomasJohn R Wood Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View