Chase Preserve, 8563 Chase Preserve Dr
Villa in Naples, FL 34113

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,569 SqFt (146 m2)
Price
$398/SqFt ($4,288/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
2004
HOA
$321/MO
MLS Number
225064958
View
Golf Course, Lake, Preserve, Water
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Luxurious Villa with Breathtaking Golf Course & Preserve Views in Lely Resort. Discover Chase Preserve, a hidden gem nestled within the highly desirable Lely Resort. This immaculate, open-concept villa has been gently lived in and is truly move-in ready! Offer... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Preserve, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: Villa Attached
  • Year Built: 2004
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: With Approval
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Master Assn. Fee Included, Pest Control Exterior, Repairs, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 5868.72
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Chase Preserve at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/30/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$625K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$398 ft2 / $4,288 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-2.19%
Change Rate
$398 ft2 / $4,288 m2
Price Per
02/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639K
Price
-1.39%
Change Rate
$407 ft2 / $4,384 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$648K
Price
-0.15%
Change Rate
$413 ft2 / $4,446 m2
Price Per
11/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-2.83%
Change Rate
$414 ft2 / $4,452 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$667.9K
Price
-1.63%
Change Rate
$426 ft2 / $4,582 m2
Price Per
07/31/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$679K
Price
$433 ft2 / $4,658 m2
Price Per
Listed by Andrew FoxWaterfront Realty Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View