Town & River, 858 Hatchee Vista Ln

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 22, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,802 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$472/SqFt ($5,077/m2)
Type
House
Built
1974
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225029829
View
Canal, Intersecting Canal, Water
Updated
269 Days ago
Page Views
0
LOCATION - VIEW! LOCATION - VIEW!! This well-maintained pool home is located in the most sought-after part of Town & River. The deep water canal is right in your backyard!! Open water is just a hairpin turn away. Dock. Must see this gorgeous lot. The two ba... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Composite Dock, Dock Deeded, Dock Included, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Other
    • Taxes: 3822.35
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Town & River at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/22/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $472 ft2 / $5,077 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    -5.45%
    Change Rate
    $472 ft2 / $5,077 m2
    Price Per
    07/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $499 ft2 / $5,370 m2
    Price Per
    06/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $930K
    Price
    -1.06%
    Change Rate
    $516 ft2 / $5,555 m2
    Price Per
    06/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $940K
    Price
    -1.05%
    Change Rate
    $522 ft2 / $5,615 m2
    Price Per
    05/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    -2.56%
    Change Rate
    $527 ft2 / $5,675 m2
    Price Per
    05/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $975K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $541 ft2 / $5,824 m2
    Price Per
    05/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $990K
    Price
    -1%
    Change Rate
    $549 ft2 / $5,914 m2
    Price Per
    04/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $1M
    Price
    -9.09%
    Change Rate
    $555 ft2 / $5,973 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $1.1M
    Price
    -12%
    Change Rate
    $610 ft2 / $6,571 m2
    Price Per
    03/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $1.3M
    Price
    $694 ft2 / $7,467 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Christine BrzyckiCharles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View