Boca Quay, 866 E Jeffery St
Townhouse in Boca Raton, FL 33487

725,000-3.46%
$699,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,398
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,398 SqFt (130 m2)
Price
$501/SqFt ($5,389/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1998
HOA
$489/MO
MLS Number
R11157162
View
Garden
On Site
114 Days
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the gated intracoastal community of Boca Quay—featuring one of the lowest HOA fees in the area for comparable townhomes and access to a heated community pool, making it an exceptional v... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1998
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: J. C. Mitchell
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • Senior High School: Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-22T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 7393
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Complex: 147

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Boca Quay at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.9K
Price
-3.46%
Change Rate
$501 ft2 / $5,389 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-1.89%
Change Rate
$519 ft2 / $5,582 m2
Price Per
02/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$739K
Price
-1.34%
Change Rate
$529 ft2 / $5,690 m2
Price Per
01/23/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$749K
Price
$536 ft2 / $5,767 m2
Price Per
Listed by Milla FosterCentury 21 Stein Posner • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View