San Carlos Park, 9132 Bryant Rd

475,000-5.26%
$450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,144 SqFt (199 m2)
Price
$210/SqFt ($2,259/m2)
Type
House
Built
1995
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026014500
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
***Beautiful POOL Home in San Carlos Park – NO HOA & NO FLOOD ZONE!*** Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of San Carlos Park! This stunning 3-bedroom with WALK-IN CLOSET in EVERY BEDDROOM, 2-bathroom single-family home offers over 2,100 sq. ft. of liv... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Multi Phone Lines, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: PROXIMITY PLAN
  • Middle School: PROXIMITY PLAN
  • Senior High School: PROGRAM-DRIVEN CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 6353.84
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN San Carlos Park at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$450K
Price
-5.26%
Change Rate
$210 ft2 / $2,259 m2
Price Per
04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$475K
Price
-4.81%
Change Rate
$222 ft2 / $2,385 m2
Price Per
04/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499K
Price
-4.95%
Change Rate
$233 ft2 / $2,505 m2
Price Per
03/27/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$525K
Price
$245 ft2 / $2,636 m2
Price Per
Listed by Diane WightKeller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View