Long Lake Palms, 9140 Long Lake Palm Dr

799,000-2.39%
$779,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,257
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,257 SqFt (210 m2)
Price
$346/SqFt ($3,719/m2)
Type
House
Built
1994
HOA
$583/MO
MLS Number
R11152785
View
Pool
On Site
127 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
RARE VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE 5.625% INTEREST RATE | LOW CLOSING COSTS Take advantage of an exceptional opportunity to assume a VA mortgage at just 5.625%, offering qualified buyers significant monthly savings compared to today's market rates — combined with very... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • Senior High School: Olympic Heights
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-09T07:15:55.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Taxes: 11068
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Complex: 36

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Long Lake Palms at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$779.9K
Price
-2.39%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,719 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$354 ft2 / $3,811 m2
Price Per
04/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$820K
Price
-2.37%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,911 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$839.9K
Price
-1.18%
Change Rate
$372 ft2 / $4,006 m2
Price Per
01/25/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$849.9K
Price
$377 ft2 / $4,053 m2
Price Per
Listed by Renee LuzziRE/MAX Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View