Mezzano At Baywinds, 9833 Baywinds Dr #7307

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 08, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,426 SqFt (132 m2)
Price
$195/SqFt ($2,095/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2004
HOA
$495/MO
MLS Number
R11070634
On Site
431 Days
Updated
91 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to Resort Style MEZZANO. Come and enjoy all of the Resort Style Amenities in a highly desirable Gated Community. Newly renovated very attractive Clubhouse with Kitchen and Business Center and renovated, clean Gym. Sanded Volleyball Court. Just minutes ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: None,TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2004
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-11T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 4635
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mezzano At Baywinds at West Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/08/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $277.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $195 ft2 / $2,095 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $277.5K
    Price
    -4.28%
    Change Rate
    $195 ft2 / $2,095 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $203 ft2 / $2,188 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -0.99%
    Change Rate
    $210 ft2 / $2,264 m2
    Price Per
    04/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $302.9K
    Price
    -0.66%
    Change Rate
    $212 ft2 / $2,286 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $304.9K
    Price
    -1.61%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,302 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $309.9K
    Price
    1.31%
    Change Rate
    $217 ft2 / $2,339 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $305.9K
    Price
    $215 ft2 / $2,309 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Francesco SpagnuoloColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View