Salisbury At Century Village Condos Sold55+ Active Adult

Century Village contains (29) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - May 5, 2026
Salisbury At Century Village, 168 Salisbury G, West Palm Beach, Florida 33417, image 1
$100,000 $27K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 798 SqFt
  • $125/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Salisbury At Century Village
168 Salisbury G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Come for a visit and you will want to stay. Corner unit is bright and sunny. You will enjoy the beautiful garden with lots of flowers and picket fence. New air conditioner for your comfort and convenience.
Sold - Jan 21, 2026
Salisbury At Century Village, 116 Salisbury E, West Palm Beach, Florida 33417, image 1
$110,000 $15K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 646 SqFt
  • $170/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Salisbury At Century Village
116 Salisbury E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Welcome to this beautifully renovated unit offering a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. Step inside to find brand-new flooring throughout, a custom-built walk-in closet, and wood waterfall countertops. Enjoy peace of mind with hurricane-impact windows and doors, providing both safety and energy efficiency. The spacious bedroom features abundant natural light, upgraded window treatments, and a fully remodeled ensuite bathroom with floor-to-ceiling marble-style tile and a glass-enclosed shower. Relax on your private balcony — perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this residence offers modern living in a quiet, well-maintained community.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 20
Sheffield At Century Village, 206 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, Florida 33417, image 1
$105,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 684 SqFt
  • $154/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Sheffield At Century Village
206 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Open space, wood floors, freshly painted, bathroom vanity and toilet less than 1 year old, parking right in front of unit. +55!!!!!!! Unit tenant occupied until for $1300 until december 2024
Kent At Century Village, 95 Kent F, West Palm Beach, Florida 33417, image 1
$119,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 570 SqFt
  • $209/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Kent At Century Village
95 Kent F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Unit tenant occupied for $1300 until 4/14/25
Sussex At Century Village, 167 Sussex I, West Palm Beach, Florida 33417, image 1
$129,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 570 SqFt
  • $228/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Sussex At Century Village
167 Sussex I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Spectacular renovated 1st floor condo in the active 55 community of century village. Rentable immediately. Go through the nicely designed front door, to this large open concept living area with bright recessed lighting throughout the condo. All tiled floors, kitchen features double sink newer appliances beautiful white cabinets with nicely done backsplash. Plenty of space in dining area and living area for entertaining all your family and friends. Ac unit has heat for the cooler days and evening. Sparkling bathroom with pretty vanity and sliding glass shower door. Shower also has a convenient niche surrounded by stylish tile. Bath also has recessed lighting. Hallway has a large pantry and storage area. Impact windows to include bedroom slider door. The gorgeous furniture is included so just move right in. Century village is a 55 and over community with plenty of activities for all to enjoy. Just to name a few: clubhouse amenities: -shuffleboard -bocci ball -1200 seat theater for shows and movies. -numerous clubs to join, to include trips in the us and europe -hasting's elite fitness center with complete, heated pool, the lazy river resistance pool chair yoga, pool aerobics plus much more. -sailing on the lakes of century village, don't know how to sail, no worries they have lessons. -tennis/pickleball -indoor saltwater swimming pool, plus 8 swimming pools to choose from throughout the community -duck island with pier: picnics, barbeques, gatherings or just relaxation. -community bus to transport you inside the village and outside the village for shopping, dining and much more. Hair salon, barber and manicure pedicure inside the village. -library -dance/party room -pool table and ping pong room -and so much, call me today for your private showing!