Marjohn Park Houses SoldNo HOA

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Sold - Apr 23, 2026
Marjohn Park, 671 E 6th Pl, Hialeah, Florida 33010, image 1
$630,000 $1K
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,166 SqFt
  • $291/SqFt
Entry-Level
House sold in Marjohn Park
671 E 6th Pl, Hialeah, FL 33010
Spacious and well-maintained single-family home located in the heart of hialeah! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers an excellent layout with plenty of room for a large family, multi-generational living, or anyone looking for extra space. Property includes an income-producing efficiency, ideal for additional rental income or extended family. Sitting on a 7, 500 sf lot with approximately 2, 166 sf of living area, this home features a bright interior, functional floor plan, and multiple living areas including a family room and den/library/office. Detached home with solid cbs / concrete block construction. Convenient driveway parking and excellent street presence. Centrally located near schools, major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Great opportunity to own in a high-demand neighborhood with strong long-term value. Easy to show—schedule your private tour today!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.43 miles)
For Sale (10)
$165K - $895K
For Rent (1)
$3K - $3K
(0.43 miles)
For Sale (11)
$550K - $749K
(0.48 miles)
For Sale (1)
$850K - $850K
(0.49 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
81

100
Transit Score®