Mediterranean Villas Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Mediterranean Villas, 6280 NW 186th St #301, Hialeah, Florida 33015, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 982 SqFt
  • $2.14/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op for rent in Mediterranean Villas
6280 NW 186th St #301, Hialeah, FL 33015
Very nice neighbourhood. This a is a 2 bedroom and 2 baths unit located in the 3rd floor. This is a gated community with gym, barbecue area, security patrol, parking and a very nice pool. Easy to show. Please text listing agent.
Unfurnished
Mediterranean Villas, 6292 NW 186th St #306, Hialeah, Florida 33015, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 950 SqFt
  • $2.53/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Mediterranean Villas
6292 NW 186th St #306, Hialeah, FL 33015
Beautiful and spacious 2 bed / 2 bath condo located on the third floor in a gated community near nw 186 st, close to everything. Freshly painted with tile floors, granite countertops and nice appliances. This bright unit features a split floor plan, vaulted cathedral ceilings, large balcony and remodeled bathrooms. Generous bedrooms with walk-in closet, plus washer and dryer inside the unit. Enjoy resort-style amenities including pool, euro stone sun deck, jacuzzi, luxury clubhouse, party room with kitchen and fitness center. Water is included in the rent, and the community offers quick approval for an easy move-in. Excellent location just 5 minutes from palmetto expressway and approximately 7–10 minutes to i-75, with easy access to major highways, shopping centers, supermarkets, pharmacies and restaurants all within walking distance. Located near highly rated schools such as joella c. Good elementary, country club middle school and american high school and other top-rated schools in the area. Easy to show. Don’t miss this opportunity!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 10
Unfurnished
Las Brisas At Country Club Of Miami, Hialeah, Florida 33015, image 1
$2,150
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 908 SqFt
  • $2.37/SqFt
Condo for rent in Las Brisas At Country Club Of Miami
Undisclosed Address, Hialeah, FL 33015
Amazing unit located on the fifth floor. Conveniently located close to all mayor highways.
Unfurnished
Las Brisas At Country Club Of Miami, 7075 NW 186th St #C205, Hialeah, Florida 33015, image 1
$2,150
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 960 SqFt
  • $2.24/SqFt
Condo for rent in Las Brisas At Country Club Of Miami
7075 NW 186th St #C205, Hialeah, FL 33015
Stunning and spacious 2b/2b apartment filled with natural light. This beautifully maintained home features a brand new kitchen with modern finishes, generous living areas, and an open, airy layout. Enjoy ample space throughout, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Ideally located near main street, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Situated in a highly desirable area with top-rated schools. A must see rental opportunity!
New - 1 day 1 h ago
Unfurnished
Royal Palms, 7420 W 20th Ave #446, Hialeah, Florida 33016, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 840 SqFt
  • $2.50/SqFt
Condo for rent in Royal Palms
7420 W 20th Ave #446, Hialeah, FL 33016
Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable royal palms community in hialeah. Conveniently situated just minutes from the palmetto expressway and hialeah hospital. Features ceiling fans in both bedrooms, a thoughtful split layout, two walk-in closets, and ample storage space throughout. Includes two assigned parking spaces and water service. Prime location near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways — move-in ready!
1 - 3 of 10 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2982
East
Pool
021‑/‑752
0312/2950
East
Garden
Pool
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 982
Exposure:
East
View:
Pool
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 752
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 950

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
82

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
52

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
69

100

Hialeah
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Hialeah, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile