Burleigh House Condos For Rent

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Unfurnished
Burleigh House, 7135 Collins Ave #1821, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$2,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,010 SqFt
  • $2.48/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Burleigh House
7135 Collins Ave #1821, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Don't miss the opportunity to live in this 1br/2ba oceanfront condo in vibrant north beach, steps away from tons of restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, parks, banks, etc. Building has recently completed renovations including high impact windows and pool area. Neighborhood is undergoing an incredible revitalization, including the upcoming $53.8 million community complex at 72 st to include aquatic center, library, expanded green spaces, and pickleball courts. This is one among several mixed-use projects in the works, making this unit a slice of paradise.
Furnished
Burleigh House, 7135 Collins Ave #811, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$2,500 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,010 SqFt
  • $2.48/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Burleigh House
7135 Collins Ave #811, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Beautiful furnished condo for rent 1 bed + den 2 bath on the beach. Remodeled bathrooms and kitchen. Direct beach access, walking distance to restaurants and shops. Building features 24 hour security, beautiful pool, great gym, laundry facilities and parking. Cable/internet included with rental payments! Located in one of the most sought after areas of miami beach with restaurants, shops, stores, cafes right outside your front door.
Furnished
Burleigh House, 7135 Collins Ave #1214, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$2,880
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 912 SqFt
  • $3.16/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Burleigh House
7135 Collins Ave #1214, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Beautifully updated unit at the burleigh house featuring a spacious 1 bedroom and 2 full bathrooms converted into 2 bedrooms. Enjoy breathtaking direct ocean views from the private balcony and a bright open layout with renovated kitchen and bathrooms. The building offers resort-style amenities including pool, 24-hour security, assigned parking, and direct beach access. Beachfront living at its best! Perfectly located in the heart of north beach, close by to restaurants, cafes, supermarkets, shops, and everything you need. Rent includes water, internet, cable, and pest control. Unit can be rented furnished or unfurnished. Don’t miss this opportunity to live in one of miami beach’s most desirable oceanfront locations!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 19
Furnished
Maison Grande, 6039 Collins Ave #1110, Miami Beach, Florida 33140, image 1
$2,800 $100
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,010 SqFt
  • $2.77/SqFt
Condo for rent in Maison Grande
6039 Collins Ave #1110, Miami Beach, FL 33140
** yearly or seasonal*** furnished or unfurnished** beautiful direct ocean view from this large 1 bedroom, 2baths, ceramic floors, large kitchen, walking closets, balcony, full service oceanfront building, pool, gym, mini-market, billiard rooms, bbq area, children's playground, bike storage, 24 hrs security, and cover parking. Excellent location and close to transportation and shops. Easy to show!!! Available now!!!
New - 19 hrs ago
Furnished
Maison Grande, 6039 Collins Ave #1236, Miami Beach, Florida 33140, image 1
$3,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,290 SqFt
  • $2.48/SqFt
Condo for rent in Maison Grande
6039 Collins Ave #1236, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Beautiful renovated 2bed , 2 bath apt. Split floor plan. Spectacular amenities, 24 hs security, valet parking, sauna and gym. Pool is under repairs. Incredible location, board walk to bal harbour and south beach. Association requires 700 min of credit score. Washer and dryer in unit.
Unfurnished
Maison Grande, 6039 Collins Ave #1222, Miami Beach, Florida 33140, image 1
$3,250 $250
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,125 SqFt
  • $2.89/SqFt
Condo for rent in Maison Grande
6039 Collins Ave #1222, Miami Beach, FL 33140
Beachfront living at maison grande discover the essence of miami beach living at the iconic maison grande on millionaire’s row. Unit 1222 delivers a bright, airy layout framed by expansive windows with city views and partial ocean views, setting the stage for relaxed, resort-style living just steps from the sand. The unit features a spacious living area, a functional kitchen with ample storage, and a generously sized bedroom with excellent closet space. The thoughtful floor plan provides both comfort and practicality, ideal for enjoying the beachfront lifestyle. Residents enjoy full-service amenities, including 24-hour security, valet parking, a beachfront pool, direct beach access, a fitness center, and on-site management. Ideally located just minutes from south beach, bal harbour, top dining destinations, shopping, and major roadways. Rental terms & requirements: - monthly rent: $3, 500 - move-in: first month’s rent + last month’s rent + one month security deposit - application fee: $100 per applicant - hoa fees and hoa security deposit apply - minimum credit score: 650 or higher - income requirement: verifiable income equal to 3 times the monthly rent perfect for tenants seeking a prime beachfront location paired with resort-style amenities. Schedule a tour today!!!
1 - 3 of 19 Results