Results 2 of 2
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Town Parc At MiraLago, 8448 Lake Majesty Ln, Parkland, Florida 33076, image 1
$4,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,875 SqFt
  • $2.13/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for rent in Town Parc At MiraLago
8448 Lake Majesty Ln, Parkland, FL 33076
**highly desirable** 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom 2-story townhome in town parc at mira lago, parkland with **wide-water lake views** and fenced-in yard!! Beautiful kitchen facing the lake with 42" espresso wood cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, neutral paint & tiles, hurricane impact windows & doors throughout, lovely backyard overlooking the huge lake, full laundry, 2-car garage, private driveway, and parkland a-rated schools! Enjoy your abundance of resort-style amenities at town parc **and** access to all of the cascada & mira lago clubhouses & amenities, featuring state-of-the-art fitness centers, luxury pools, splash park, ballrooms, tennis courts, basketball courts, and too much more to mention!!
Unfurnished
Town Parc At MiraLago, 9575 Town Parc Cir N, Parkland, Florida 33076, image 1
$4,500
  • 4 Beds
  • 31/2 Baths
  • 2,030 SqFt
  • $2.22/SqFt
Premium
Townhouse for rent in Town Parc At MiraLago
9575 Town Parc Cir N, Parkland, FL 33076
Large 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom townhouse in town parc. Over sized unit with all impact windows and expansive water views. Upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, beautiful flooring throughout, private backyard with one of the longest lake views, and 2 car garage. Second floor has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. Master features large walk-in closets, separate tub/shower. 1 bedroom has an on suite bathroom. Laundry located upstairs. A rated schools, full amenities, clubhouse, gym, playground, pool and access to amenities at the 2 state of the art club houses.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
1

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
39

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
83

100

MiraLago At Parkland Communities in Parkland, FL

Parkland
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Parkland, FL