$6,250
- 4 Beds
- 41/2 Baths
- 3,076 SqFt
- $2.03/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Watercrest At Parkland9220 E Meridian Dr, Parkland, FL 33076Welcome to this provence model home located in prestigious watercrest parkland! This spacious 4 bedroom / 4.5 bath home with a 2 car garage offers over 3, 500 square feet of open living space and has been meticulously maintained. Features include a large open floor plan ideal for family living and entertaining, high ceilings, upgraded finishes throughout, and abundant natural light. Enjoy a gourmet kitchen with modern appliances, generous living areas, and well-appointed bedrooms including a private owner's suite. A private backyard offers nice outdoor living, perfect for the florida lifestyle. Watercrest amenities include a resort-style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, dog park, playground, and more, all within a 24-hour gated community with a-rated schools nearby. This one will not last.