Colony Point, 1101 Colony Point Cir #206

139,900-7.15%
$129,900
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
773
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
773 SqFt (72 m2)
Price
$168/SqFt ($1,809/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$652/MO
MLS Number
A11834920
View
Lake
On Site
315 Days
Updated
44 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER Charming 1-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in a desirable 55+ gated community in Pembroke Pines. This second-floor unit features serene lake views, washer and dryer, hurricane shutters, and elevator access. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a clu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, Other, Pantry, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-07T22:04:33.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security, Water
  • Taxes: 533
  • Security Information: SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Open, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Colony Point at Pembroke Pines?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$129.9K
Price
-7.15%
Change Rate
$168 ft2 / $1,809 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$139.9K
Price
-6.67%
Change Rate
$181 ft2 / $1,948 m2
Price Per
03/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$149.9K
Price
-6.25%
Change Rate
$194 ft2 / $2,087 m2
Price Per
07/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$159.9K
Price
-5.94%
Change Rate
$207 ft2 / $2,227 m2
Price Per
07/06/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$170K
Price
$220 ft2 / $2,367 m2
Price Per
Listed by Yamil GarciaMCraig Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View