Brandywine At Myerlee, 1347 Medinah Dr

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 11, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,736 SqFt (161 m2)
Price
$101/SqFt ($1,085/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1982
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224090292
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
310 Days ago
Page Views
0
You are bound to enjoy this 2/2 End unit located in a gated Community with two large pools, covered hot tub, tennis, pickle Ball, exercise room, active clubhouse and more. This Condo is Located in Brandywine, a Myerlee Community which borders the public access... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: Villa Attached
  • Year Built: 1982
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Repairs, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 16.89
  • Security Information: No info
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Brandywine At Myerlee at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/11/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$175K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$101 ft2 / $1,085 m2
Price Per
04/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$175K
Price
-2.72%
Change Rate
$101 ft2 / $1,085 m2
Price Per
04/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$179.9K
Price
-2.7%
Change Rate
$104 ft2 / $1,115 m2
Price Per
04/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$184.9K
Price
-7.5%
Change Rate
$107 ft2 / $1,146 m2
Price Per
03/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$199.9K
Price
-4.76%
Change Rate
$115 ft2 / $1,239 m2
Price Per
02/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$209.9K
Price
-8.7%
Change Rate
$121 ft2 / $1,301 m2
Price Per
01/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$229.9K
Price
-10.02%
Change Rate
$132 ft2 / $1,425 m2
Price Per
11/09/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$255.5K
Price
$147 ft2 / $1,584 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ken FalveyVista Group Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View