Dos Rios, 137 Meta St

449,900-11.11%
$399,900
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,985 SqFt (184 m2)
Price
$201/SqFt ($2,169/m2)
Type
House
Built
1990
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225081670
View
Canal, Lake, Water
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Rare Waterfront Home in Fort Myers, located in the desirable Dos Rios community, this 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home is a rare find. There are NO HOA fees and this house located is on a cul... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Boat Ramp, Dock Included, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
  • View: Canal, Lake, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: None
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Concrete, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Skylight(s)
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1990
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 5203.87
  • Security Information: No info
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached, Attached Carport
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Dos Rios at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$399.9K
Price
-11.11%
Change Rate
$201 ft2 / $2,169 m2
Price Per
04/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$449.9K
Price
-2.17%
Change Rate
$227 ft2 / $2,440 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$459.9K
Price
-4.17%
Change Rate
$232 ft2 / $2,494 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$479.9K
Price
-4%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,602 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-4.76%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,711 m2
Price Per
02/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$524.9K
Price
-9.48%
Change Rate
$264 ft2 / $2,846 m2
Price Per
01/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$579.9K
Price
-3.33%
Change Rate
$292 ft2 / $3,145 m2
Price Per
12/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-4.76%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,253 m2
Price Per
12/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$629.9K
Price
$317 ft2 / $3,416 m2
Price Per
Listed by David PowellVylla Home • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View