Serenity Place, 1400 NW 45th St #B7

229,9004.35%
$239,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,270 SqFt (118 m2)
Price
$189/SqFt ($2,033/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1984
HOA
$619/MO
MLS Number
R11137987
On Site
194 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious Open Floor Plan with 2 Master Bedrooms and 2 Baths, Beautiful Lagoon View, Gorgeous Neutral Porcelain Tile in Living room, Wood Floors in Bedrooms, Bedrooms have Walk-in Closet, Freshly Painted. & Popcorn removed from Ceiling, Screened Patio with Laun... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, Storage, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Wood
  • Year Built: 1984
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-11-05T06:29:49.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Sewer,Trash,Water
    • Taxes: 3400
    • Parking Description: Assigned
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Serenity Place at Deerfield Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    4.35%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,033 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.9K
    Price
    -2.13%
    Change Rate
    $181 ft2 / $1,949 m2
    Price Per
    02/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $234.9K
    Price
    -2.08%
    Change Rate
    $185 ft2 / $1,991 m2
    Price Per
    11/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    $189 ft2 / $2,033 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Susan DeMartinoPremier Brokers International • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View