Catalina Isles, 17000 Tremont St

5
Beds
41/2
Baths
3,119
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 23, 2025
Parking
2
Size
3,119 SqFt (290 m2)
Price
$165/SqFt ($1,777/m2)
Type
House
Built
2006
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225025606
View
Lake
Updated
294 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller Motivated! Price Improvement! EXECUTIVE SIZE LOT plus a Beautiful Heated Pool & Travertine Tile with Screened in Lanai for much less! 2 story CONCRETE construction. Accordion Shutters on every second-floor window for extra safety. Have kids and want a ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Wired for Sound, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Icemaker
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2006
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Pest Control Exterior, Security, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
  • Taxes: 5769.25
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached, Attached Carport
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Catalina Isles at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/23/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$515K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$165 ft2 / $1,777 m2
Price Per
05/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-3.74%
Change Rate
$165 ft2 / $1,777 m2
Price Per
05/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-2.55%
Change Rate
$172 ft2 / $1,846 m2
Price Per
04/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$176 ft2 / $1,895 m2
Price Per
04/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559K
Price
-4.44%
Change Rate
$179 ft2 / $1,929 m2
Price Per
03/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-2.34%
Change Rate
$188 ft2 / $2,019 m2
Price Per
03/21/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$599K
Price
$192 ft2 / $2,067 m2
Price Per
Listed by Joseph JacksonLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View