Royal Palm Golf Estates, 18049 Greenwood Dr
House in Naples, FL 34114

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,453
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 02, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,453 SqFt (228 m2)
Price
$234/SqFt ($2,523/m2)
Type
House
Built
2004
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
223095936
View
Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
Updated
76 Days ago
Page Views
0
This lovely property has wide sweeping unobstructed views of the water and golf course from this large move in ready pool home on a cul-de-sac. Lots of updates and improvements; AC Air Handler is 2013 and the Condenser is 2016, Water Heater 2023, Pool Mechani... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Legal/Accounting, Manager, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 5310.58
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Royal Palm Golf Estates at Naples?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/02/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$575K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,523 m2
Price Per
01/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-10.02%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,523 m2
Price Per
01/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$639K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$260 ft2 / $2,804 m2
Price Per
09/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$265 ft2 / $2,848 m2
Price Per
05/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.43%
Change Rate
$275 ft2 / $2,962 m2
Price Per
03/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-2.24%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,067 m2
Price Per
01/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$715K
Price
-1.92%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,137 m2
Price Per
11/12/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$729K
Price
-4.05%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,199 m2
Price Per
11/01/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$759.8K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$310 ft2 / $3,334 m2
Price Per
10/25/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$766.8K
Price
-0.9%
Change Rate
$313 ft2 / $3,365 m2
Price Per
10/18/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$773.8K
Price
-0.9%
Change Rate
$315 ft2 / $3,396 m2
Price Per
09/27/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$780.8K
Price
-0.89%
Change Rate
$318 ft2 / $3,426 m2
Price Per
09/20/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$787.8K
Price
-0.88%
Change Rate
$321 ft2 / $3,457 m2
Price Per
07/02/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$794.8K
Price
-1.63%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,488 m2
Price Per
06/20/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$808K
Price
-0.12%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,546 m2
Price Per
05/31/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$809K
Price
-1.22%
Change Rate
$330 ft2 / $3,550 m2
Price Per
05/24/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$819K
Price
-1.21%
Change Rate
$334 ft2 / $3,594 m2
Price Per
05/17/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$829K
Price
-1.19%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,638 m2
Price Per
05/02/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$839K
Price
-0.59%
Change Rate
$342 ft2 / $3,682 m2
Price Per
04/26/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$844K
Price
-0.59%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,704 m2
Price Per
04/13/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$849K
Price
-1.16%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,725 m2
Price Per
03/18/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$859K
Price
-1.15%
Change Rate
$350 ft2 / $3,769 m2
Price Per
03/03/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$869K
Price
$354 ft2 / $3,813 m2
Price Per
Listed by Christopher J SpinaSpina Realty Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View