Royal Palm Golf Estates, 18198 Royal Hammock Blvd
House in Naples, FL 34114

849,000-6.36%
$795,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,068 SqFt (192 m2)
Price
$384/SqFt ($4,138/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
HOA
$124/MO
MLS Number
225002136
View
Lake
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to your dream home in Royal Palm Golf Estates, a peaceful community centered around an 18-hole championship golf course. A brand new pool has just been completed at the home, creating a stunning space to relax, entertain, and enjoy the Florida lifestyl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Style: Florida, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Legal/Accounting, Manager, Reserve
    • Taxes: 2855.8
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Royal Palm Golf Estates at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -6.36%
    Change Rate
    $384 ft2 / $4,138 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $411 ft2 / $4,419 m2
    Price Per
    09/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $883K
    Price
    -1.12%
    Change Rate
    $427 ft2 / $4,596 m2
    Price Per
    07/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $893K
    Price
    -4.49%
    Change Rate
    $432 ft2 / $4,648 m2
    Price Per
    04/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $935K
    Price
    -4.1%
    Change Rate
    $452 ft2 / $4,867 m2
    Price Per
    01/09/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $975K
    Price
    $471 ft2 / $5,075 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michael LudwigKeller Williams Marco Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View