Royal Palm Golf Estates, 18463 Royal Hammock Blvd
House in Naples, FL 34114

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 15, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,200 SqFt (204 m2)
Price
$200/SqFt ($2,153/m2)
Type
House
Built
2005
HOA
$140/MO
MLS Number
225013325
View
Canal, Preserve
Updated
275 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICED TO SELL!!! Outstanding value for a home of this size in the Naples/Marco Island area. Royal Palm Golf Estates is a gated golf course community surrounded by Eagle Lakes Golf Club (Public) designed by Gordon Lewis. Pay as you play or become a member. Enj... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal, Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Legal/Accounting, Manager, Master Assn. Fee Included, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 2495
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Royal Palm Golf Estates at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/15/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $440K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,153 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $440K
    Price
    -18.5%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,153 m2
    Price Per
    07/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539.9K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $245 ft2 / $2,642 m2
    Price Per
    06/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549.9K
    Price
    -1.8%
    Change Rate
    $250 ft2 / $2,691 m2
    Price Per
    05/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -1.75%
    Change Rate
    $255 ft2 / $2,740 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    -2.56%
    Change Rate
    $259 ft2 / $2,789 m2
    Price Per
    02/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $585K
    Price
    $266 ft2 / $2,862 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Mike O'Rourke, IIIRe/Max Alliance Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View