Carillon Woods, 19 Winewood Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,557
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 07, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,557 SqFt (238 m2)
Price
$231/SqFt ($2,484/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225027080
View
No info
Updated
192 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to 19 Winewood Court! This exquisite 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home w/ den/office offers 2,557 sq ft of luxurious living space and is nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac within the private gated community of Carillon Woods. As you enter, you're greeted by ele... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: No info
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Coffered Ceiling(s), Fireplace, Wired for Sound, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: TANGLEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Middle School: CYPRESS LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL
  • Senior High School: CYPRESS LAKE HIGH SCHOOL
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Street Lights, Street Maintenance
  • Taxes: 5930.62
  • Security Information: Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

Price History

11/07/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$590K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,484 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-9.23%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,484 m2
Price Per
08/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-5.11%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,736 m2
Price Per
06/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-2.13%
Change Rate
$268 ft2 / $2,884 m2
Price Per
06/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.9K
Price
-3.46%
Change Rate
$274 ft2 / $2,946 m2
Price Per
04/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-2.67%
Change Rate
$284 ft2 / $3,052 m2
Price Per
04/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$744.9K
Price
-0.55%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,136 m2
Price Per
03/13/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$749K
Price
$293 ft2 / $3,153 m2
Price Per
Listed by Cole CampbellCompass Florida, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View