329,000-1.52%
$324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,116
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,116 SqFt (104 m2)
Price
$290/SqFt ($3,125/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1996
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225027572
View
Canal, Mangroves
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to 194 Newport Dr, Unit 903 - a waterfront paradise for the outdoor enthusiast! This beautifully appointed first-floor condo in the desirable waterfront community of Port of the Islands truly checks all the boxes! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal, Mangroves
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 5801.53
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Common, Paved, Detached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Sunset Cay Villas At Port Of The Islands at Naples?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $290 ft2 / $3,125 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329K
    Price
    -0.75%
    Change Rate
    $295 ft2 / $3,173 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $331.5K
    Price
    -0.9%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,197 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.5K
    Price
    -4.15%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,226 m2
    Price Per
    09/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349K
    Price
    -4.38%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,366 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $365K
    Price
    -6.17%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,520 m2
    Price Per
    04/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $389K
    Price
    -2.51%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,752 m2
    Price Per
    03/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $399K
    Price
    $358 ft2 / $3,848 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michael LudwigKeller Williams Marco Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View