Somerset At Andros Isle, 2157 Big Wood Cay

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 25, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,429 SqFt (133 m2)
Price
$273/SqFt ($2,938/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2002
HOA
$345/MO
MLS Number
R11117084
View
Garden
On Site
269 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
3.87% ASSUMABLE FHA MTG. Welcome to this stunning Contemporary Townhouse located in the heart of West Palm Beach, Florida. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1429 square feet of living space, this home offers the perfect combination of style and functionali... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, HighCeilings, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2002
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-20T07:57:41.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 4215
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Somerset At Andros Isle at West Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/25/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$390K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,938 m2
Price Per
10/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$390K
Price
-2.26%
Change Rate
$273 ft2 / $2,938 m2
Price Per
10/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$399K
Price
-1.24%
Change Rate
$279 ft2 / $3,005 m2
Price Per
09/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$404K
Price
-1.1%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,043 m2
Price Per
09/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$408.5K
Price
-1.07%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,077 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$412.9K
Price
-3.95%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,110 m2
Price Per
08/20/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$429.9K
Price
$301 ft2 / $3,238 m2
Price Per
Listed by Steven WilsonLAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View