Lakefield South, 2579 Country Golf Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 20, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,812 SqFt (168 m2)
Price
$350/SqFt ($3,772/m2)
Type
House
Built
1999
HOA
$143/MO
MLS Number
R11075648
View
Lake
On Site
417 Days
Updated
93 Days ago
Page Views
0
MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Located in the heart of Wellington, this stunning modern home in the gated community of Lakefield features a brand-new roof, all new appliances, and high-end finishes throughout. The open, light-filled layout is perfect for today's li... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Skylights
  • Year Built: 1999
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-26T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southeast
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Trash
    • Taxes: 9067.69
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lakefield South at Wellington?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/20/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,772 m2
    Price Per
    05/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    -2.31%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,772 m2
    Price Per
    05/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -3.7%
    Change Rate
    $359 ft2 / $3,861 m2
    Price Per
    05/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -1.46%
    Change Rate
    $373 ft2 / $4,010 m2
    Price Per
    05/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -1.44%
    Change Rate
    $378 ft2 / $4,069 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    -0.57%
    Change Rate
    $384 ft2 / $4,129 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    $386 ft2 / $4,152 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dmitriy GurgovThe Keyes Company - Stuart • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View