Yacht & Racquet Club Of Boca Raton, 2727 N Ocean Blvd #5020

675,000-10.37%
$605,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 29, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,375 SqFt (128 m2)
Price
$440/SqFt ($4,736/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1976
HOA
$2,394/MO
MLS Number
R11037983
View
Clubhouse, Pool, TennisCourt
On Site
545 Days
Updated
93 Days ago
Page Views
0
Introducing A-502, a premier top-floor, 2BR/2BA corner condo in the Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton's oceanfront ''A'' Building! This spacious unit, the largest 2-bedroom layout in the community, offers unparalleled views of tennis, pickleball courts, marin... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Clubhouse, Pool, TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 1976
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-17T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 6022.35
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Detached, Garage, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Yacht & Racquet Club Of Boca Raton at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/29/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $605K
    Price
    -10.37%
    Change Rate
    $440 ft2 / $4,736 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -3.3%
    Change Rate
    $491 ft2 / $5,284 m2
    Price Per
    01/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $698K
    Price
    -3.72%
    Change Rate
    $508 ft2 / $5,464 m2
    Price Per
    01/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -9.36%
    Change Rate
    $527 ft2 / $5,676 m2
    Price Per
    12/08/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799.9K
    Price
    -3.51%
    Change Rate
    $582 ft2 / $6,262 m2
    Price Per
    11/18/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $829K
    Price
    $603 ft2 / $6,490 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Jonathan PhillipsKeller Williams Realty Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View