Promenade West, 2769 Via Piazza Loop

469,814-1.06%
$464,814
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,677
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,677 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$277/SqFt ($2,983/m2)
Type
House
Built
2012
HOA
$141/MO
MLS Number
2025025139
View
Lake, Pond, Water
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Heated Saltwater Pool + Spa | Lake View | No Flood Zone This isn't a typical Fort Myers listing. 3BR/2BA + private oasis in gated community of The Forum. HIGHLIGHTS: -Heated saltwater pool & spa with screened-in lanai, -True lake view (not pond), -FEMA Z... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake, Pond, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Style: Ranch, Contemporary, Florida, Spanish, Traditional, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Reserve, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal
  • Taxes: 6440
  • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Deeded, Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Promenade West at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$464.8K
Price
-1.06%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,983 m2
Price Per
05/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$469.8K
Price
-0.04%
Change Rate
$280 ft2 / $3,016 m2
Price Per
04/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$470K
Price
-2.08%
Change Rate
$280 ft2 / $3,017 m2
Price Per
03/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$480K
Price
-1.03%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,081 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$485K
Price
-2.02%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,113 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$495K
Price
-1%
Change Rate
$295 ft2 / $3,177 m2
Price Per
01/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-2.91%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,209 m2
Price Per
12/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$515K
Price
$307 ft2 / $3,306 m2
Price Per
Listed by Katrina AllisonAbsolute Equity Realty Group L • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View