Heritage Farms, 3679 Woodstork Ct

619,000-3.09%
$599,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,129
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,129 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$282/SqFt ($3,033/m2)
Type
House
Built
1976
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224054963
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
14 Days ago
Page Views
0
Presenting a stunning three bedroom, two bath pool home on a spacious corner lot that has been completely remodeled. This beautiful property features a newly updated kitchen with high-end appliances, renovated bathrooms, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy t... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Ridge Vent
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Style: Florida, Traditional, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
  • Senior High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: None
  • Taxes: 854.89
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Heritage Farms at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-3.09%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,033 m2
Price Per
05/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-4.62%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,130 m2
Price Per
02/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-2.26%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,281 m2
Price Per
08/06/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$664K
Price
-1.62%
Change Rate
$312 ft2 / $3,357 m2
Price Per
06/27/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$674.9K
Price
$317 ft2 / $3,412 m2
Price Per
Listed by Shane SpringThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View