Cambridge, 4035 Cambridge B

137,900-15.16%
$117,000
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
700
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
700 SqFt (65 m2)
Price
$167/SqFt ($1,799/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1978
HOA
$680/MO
MLS Number
F10466825
View
Lake
On Site
579 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
This was upgraded in 2004 from the original layout in 1978 so there are no exact units like it. It's modern and colorful with 12" square marble tiles throughout, black slate tiles in the kitchen, a pedestal sink and vanity in the bath, a modern chandelier and ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Storage, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Metal,SingleHung
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2024-10-16T22:40:42.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 497
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cambridge at Deerfield Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$117K
Price
-15.16%
Change Rate
$167 ft2 / $1,799 m2
Price Per
02/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$137.9K
Price
-8.07%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,121 m2
Price Per
01/18/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$150K
Price
15.47%
Change Rate
$214 ft2 / $2,307 m2
Price Per
12/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$129.9K
Price
-7.15%
Change Rate
$186 ft2 / $1,997 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$139.9K
Price
-6.67%
Change Rate
$200 ft2 / $2,151 m2
Price Per
09/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$149.9K
Price
-7.98%
Change Rate
$214 ft2 / $2,305 m2
Price Per
08/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$162.9K
Price
-4.12%
Change Rate
$233 ft2 / $2,505 m2
Price Per
07/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$169.9K
Price
-5.56%
Change Rate
$243 ft2 / $2,613 m2
Price Per
03/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$179.9K
Price
-25.01%
Change Rate
$257 ft2 / $2,766 m2
Price Per
01/15/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$239.9K
Price
14.24%
Change Rate
$343 ft2 / $3,689 m2
Price Per
10/16/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$210K
Price
$300 ft2 / $3,229 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lawrence MilliganAccess USA Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View