Lindsford, 4178 Bloomfield St

4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 07, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,032 SqFt (189 m2)
Price
$246/SqFt ($2,643/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
$126/MO
MLS Number
225020113
View
Lake
Updated
217 Days ago
Page Views
0
HURRICANE WINDOWS THROUGHOUT! SOUTHERN REAR EXPOSURE LAKE FRONT POOL HOME THATS PLUMBED AND WIRED FOR AN OUTDOOR KITCHEN POOLSIDE! FOUR HUGE BEDROOMS AND TWO BATHROOMS. TWO CAR GARAGE! What more could you possibly want in a gorgeous home you can call your own... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Disposal, Dishwasher, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Irrigation Water, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance
    • Taxes: 9207.99
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lindsford at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/07/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,643 m2
    Price Per
    09/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $499K
    Price
    -2.16%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,643 m2
    Price Per
    09/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $251 ft2 / $2,702 m2
    Price Per
    05/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -0.94%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,781 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    -3.46%
    Change Rate
    $261 ft2 / $2,808 m2
    Price Per
    03/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -3.51%
    Change Rate
    $270 ft2 / $2,908 m2
    Price Per
    02/22/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $569K
    Price
    $280 ft2 / $3,014 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sheldon BeckRealty One Group MVP • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View