Longboat Village, 4711 S Landings Dr #

589,000-6.79%
$549,000
3
Beds
31/2
Baths
3,156
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
1
Size
3,156 SqFt (293 m2)
Price
$174/SqFt ($1,872/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1978
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025024981
View
Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water, Water Feature
Updated
36 Days ago
Page Views
0
*****PRICE IMPROVEMENT****If space, style, and a standout kitchen are high on your list, with a SPECTACULAR, wide-open VIEW of the LAKE and golf course, this two-story end-unit townhouse in The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club stands out from the moment you ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Concrete Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area, Water, Water Feature
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric, Exhaust Fan
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: Villa Attached
  • Year Built: 1978
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Street Lights, Street Maintenance, Trash Removal, Water, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Sewer
  • Taxes: 4527.38
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Longboat Village at Fort Myers?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/26/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$549K
Price
-6.79%
Change Rate
$174 ft2 / $1,872 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,009 m2
Price Per
01/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-4.77%
Change Rate
$190 ft2 / $2,043 m2
Price Per
12/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$629K
Price
$199 ft2 / $2,145 m2
Price Per
Listed by Rosann LamoreStarlink Realty, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View