Longboat Village, 4726 Landings Dr

444,500-4.5%
$410,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,100
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 16, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,100 SqFt (195 m2)
Price
$195/SqFt ($2,102/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1978
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
224081486
View
Landscaped Area
Updated
360 Days ago
Page Views
0
***HUGE REDUCTION***STUNNING and UPDATED Detached Villa with OVERSIZED Two car garage! NEW ENGINEERED TlLE ROOF! Spacious and Open Layout...TWO Living areas, dining Room, TWO Master Bedrooms, Enclosed Lanai, Patio area, and UPSCALE Kitchen designed for comfo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Boat Slip, Concrete Dock, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: Villa Detached
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Style: Ranch, Villa Detached
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Golf Course, Insurance, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Pest Control Interior, Reserve, Security, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash Removal, Water
    • Taxes: 2509.94
    • Security Information: Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Longboat Village at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/30/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $424.5K
    Price
    -4.5%
    Change Rate
    $202 ft2 / $2,176 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $444.5K
    Price
    -1.11%
    Change Rate
    $212 ft2 / $2,278 m2
    Price Per
    12/10/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.5K
    Price
    -6.26%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,304 m2
    Price Per
    10/13/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $479.5K
    Price
    $228 ft2 / $2,458 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Rosann LamoreStarlink Realty, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View