Coquina Lakes, 4743 NW 3rd St

4
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 16, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,583 SqFt (240 m2)
Price
$223/SqFt ($2,396/m2)
Type
House
Built
1992
HOA
$180/MO
MLS Number
F10514771
View
Garden
On Site
308 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
Motivated sellers, Amazing 4 bedroom 3 full bath home is waiting for you In the heart of Deerfield beach, this spacious open floorplan home with many updates and renovations is ready to enjoy. Roof has more than half its life left with Accordion shutters for i... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Wood
  • Year Built: 1992
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • Senior High School: Monarch
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-13T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 3667
  • Real Estate Taxes: 474690
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Coquina Lakes at Deerfield Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/16/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$575K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$223 ft2 / $2,396 m2
Price Per
10/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-4.17%
Change Rate
$223 ft2 / $2,396 m2
Price Per
10/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-2.44%
Change Rate
$232 ft2 / $2,500 m2
Price Per
10/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$615K
Price
-0.8%
Change Rate
$238 ft2 / $2,563 m2
Price Per
10/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$620K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,584 m2
Price Per
10/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$620K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,584 m2
Price Per
09/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$620K
Price
-0.8%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,584 m2
Price Per
09/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,605 m2
Price Per
09/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-0.79%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,605 m2
Price Per
09/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$630K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,625 m2
Price Per
08/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$630K
Price
-1.56%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,625 m2
Price Per
07/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$640K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$248 ft2 / $2,667 m2
Price Per
07/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$650K
Price
$252 ft2 / $2,709 m2
Price Per
Listed by Scott KaplanRE/MAX Select Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View