$699,999
- 4 Beds
- 21/2 Baths
- 1,622 SqFt
- $432/SqFt
Absolutely magnificent remodeled home located in the highly sought-after gated community of wyndham lakes. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence features a 2-car garage with ev charger connection and full hurricane protection with built-in accordion shutters throughout. The stunning modern kitchen has been completely remodeled and showcases brand-new appliances, quartz countertops, and a dramatic waterfall edge perfect for entertaining. Situated on an oversized corner lot with room for a pool, this home also features custom closet organization systems in every closet, a nest smart thermostat, and a nema 14-50 outlet in the garage for electric vehicle charging. Located within top-rated parkland schools, considered among the best in the state