Whiskey Creek Club Estates, 5341 Fairfield Way

3
Beds
3
Baths
1,931
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 07, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,931 SqFt (179 m2)
Price
$355/SqFt ($3,818/m2)
Type
House
Built
1974
HOA
$125/MO
MLS Number
2025007567
View
Canal, Intersecting Canal, Landscaped Area
Updated
40 Days ago
Page Views
0
It is exciting to announce that this beautiful Rutenberg-built pool home in Whiskey Creek is now available! This home offers incredible access to the river and gulf, with just one bridge separating you from the river in minutes. It features 3 bedrooms and 3 fu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Landscaped Area
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 3465.16
    • Security Information: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Whiskey Creek Club Estates at Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/07/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $355 ft2 / $3,818 m2
    Price Per
    01/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -8.54%
    Change Rate
    $355 ft2 / $3,818 m2
    Price Per
    01/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    -6.26%
    Change Rate
    $388 ft2 / $4,175 m2
    Price Per
    11/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -2.44%
    Change Rate
    $414 ft2 / $4,454 m2
    Price Per
    10/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $819K
    Price
    -2.38%
    Change Rate
    $424 ft2 / $4,565 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $839K
    Price
    -1.18%
    Change Rate
    $434 ft2 / $4,677 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    $440 ft2 / $4,733 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Kelly BeckRYW Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View