Park Manor, 5360 NE 10th Ave

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 05, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,162 SqFt (108 m2)
Price
$340/SqFt ($3,659/m2)
Type
House
Built
1960
MLS Number
F10496756
View
Garden,Other
On Site
407 Days
Updated
61 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to this charming oasis, nestled on a spacious corner lot with a generous main driveway. As you step inside, you'll immediately appreciate the warmth of the hardwood floors that flow throughout the home, complemented by crown molding t... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Concrete,Laminate
  • Year Built: 1960
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-06T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 7060
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Driveway
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Park Manor at Deerfield Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/05/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $395K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $340 ft2 / $3,659 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $395K
    Price
    2.62%
    Change Rate
    $340 ft2 / $3,659 m2
    Price Per
    07/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $384.9K
    Price
    -6.1%
    Change Rate
    $331 ft2 / $3,565 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $409.9K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $353 ft2 / $3,797 m2
    Price Per
    05/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $417.5K
    Price
    -1.65%
    Change Rate
    $359 ft2 / $3,867 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $424.5K
    Price
    -0.12%
    Change Rate
    $365 ft2 / $3,932 m2
    Price Per
    04/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $425K
    Price
    $366 ft2 / $3,937 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Noah SeitchikThe Agency Orlando • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View